Cars 2

Cars 2 (2011)

Ka-ciao!

star 5.9/10
From 3,479 Ratings

Summary

Star race car Lightning McQueen and his pal Mater head overseas to compete in the World Grand Prix race. But the road to the championship becomes rocky as Mater gets caught up in an intriguing adventure of his own: international espionage.

Cars 2 Trailer

Directing John Lasseter Director
Production Denise Ream Producer
Sound Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
Editing Stephen Schaffer Editor
Production Natalie Lyon Casting
Production Kevin Reher Casting
Art Harley Jessup Production Design
Art Jay Shuster Art Direction
Writing John Lasseter Original Story
Writing Sajan Skaria Characters
Art Bert Berry Art Direction
Writing Ben Queen Screenplay
Writing Nick Sung Storyboard
Production Mark Nielsen Associate Producer
Writing Brad Lewis Original Story
Writing Dan Fogelman Original Story
Directing Nathan Stanton Script Supervisor
Crew Apurva Shah Supervising Technical Director
Production Jake Martin Production Manager
Crew Shawn Krause Supervising Animator
Crew Dave Mullins Supervising Animator
Camera Sharon Calahan Director of Photography
Camera Jeremy Lasky Director of Photography
Writing Robert Moyer Characters
Art Nathaniel McLaughlin Art Direction
Sound Tom Myers Sound Designer
Crew Chris Montan Executive Music Producer
Sound Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor
Crew Paul Cichocki Post Production Supervisor
Directing Victoria R. Manley Script Supervisor
Art Jerome Ranft Sculptor
Editing Colin Bohrer Editorial Manager
Editing Serena Warner Additional Editing
Visual Effects Shannon Adelia Ryan Animation Manager
Visual Effects Michal Makarewicz Animation Director
Visual Effects Victor Navone Animation Director
Visual Effects Lucy Laliberte Animation Fix Coordinator
Sound Stephen M. Davis Music Editor
Crew Steve Jobs Thanks
Directing Brad Lewis Co-Director
Visual Effects Joshua Hollander 3D Director
Art Alexander Woo Storyboard Artist
Art Bill Presing Storyboard Artist
Art Brian Fee Storyboard Artist
Art Daniel Chong Storyboard Artist
Art Derek Thompson Storyboard Artist
Art Erik Benson Storyboard Artist
Art Josh Cooley Storyboard Artist
Art Scott Morse Storyboard Artist
Art Becky Neiman Art Department Manager
Art Craig Foster Graphic Designer
Art Ellen Moon Lee Graphic Designer
Visual Effects Ernesto Nemesio Matte Painter
Production Piper Freeman Production Coordinator
Art Tim Evatt Set Designer
Art Sophie Vincelette Lead Set Dresser
Sound Steve Slanec ADR Editor
Sound Simon Diggins ADR Recordist
Sound Frank Clary Assistant Sound Designer
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Sound Jana Vance Foley Artist
Sound Corey Tyler Foley Recordist
Sound Sean England Foley Recordist
Sound Ronald G. Roumas Sound Recordist
Sound Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jim McKee Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound David Pringle Sound Editor
Sound Al Nelson Sound Effects Editor
Sound David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor
Sound Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Sound Pascal Garneau Foley Supervisor
Sound Michael Silvers Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Gary Bruins Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Amit Baadkar Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Konstantin Promokhov Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Jim Cody Harrington Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Bill Watral VFX Artist
Visual Effects Dave Hale VFX Artist
Lighting Afonso Salcedo Lighting Artist
Lighting Andy Lin Lighting Artist
Lighting Charu Clark Lighting Artist
Lighting Jeremy Birn Lighting Artist
Lighting Katherine Ipjian Lighting Artist
Lighting Nicholas Naugle Lighting Artist
Lighting Steven James Lighting Artist
Lighting Farhez Rayani Lighting Artist
Lighting Sally Garbarini Lighting Manager
Lighting Brian Boyd Master Lighting Artist
Lighting David Shavers Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Jordan Rempel Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Julien Schreyer Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Ken Lao Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Mitch Kopelman Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Sungyeon Joh Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Airton Dittz Jr. Master Lighting Artist
Costume & Make-Up Christina Garcia Weiland Set Dressing Artist
Costume & Make-Up Michael Rutter Set Dressing Artist
Costume & Make-Up Eric Andraos Set Dressing Artist
Crew Davide Pesare Software Engineer
Crew Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer
Crew Fatima Mojaddidy Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Andrew Jimenez VFX Artist
Visual Effects Chris King VFX Artist
Visual Effects Eric Froemling VFX Artist
Visual Effects Jason Johnston VFX Artist
Visual Effects Tolga Goktekin VFX Artist
Visual Effects Max Sachar Animation Coordinator
Visual Effects Courtney Casper Kent Animation Coordinator
Crew Josh Cooley Additional Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Aaron Hartline Animation
Visual Effects Aaron Koressel Animation
Visual Effects Adam Burke Animation
Visual Effects Andreas Procopiou Animation
Visual Effects Andrew Coats Animation
Visual Effects Anthony Ho Wong Animation
Visual Effects Austin Madison Animation
Visual Effects Benjamin Su Animation
Visual Effects Bob Scott Animation
Visual Effects Brett Coderre Animation
Visual Effects Brett Schulz Animation
Visual Effects Bruce Kuei Animation
Visual Effects Carlo Vogele Animation
Visual Effects Catherine Hicks Animation
Visual Effects Curran W. Giddens Animation
Visual Effects Daniel Mason Animation
Visual Effects Don Crum Animation
Visual Effects Doug Dooley Animation
Visual Effects Doug Sheppeck Animation
Visual Effects Holger Leihe Animation
Visual Effects Jae Hyung Kim Animation
Visual Effects Javier Moya Alonso Animation
Visual Effects Jayson Price Animation
Visual Effects Jean-Claude Tran Animation
Visual Effects Jude Brownbill Animation
Visual Effects Ken Kim Animation
Visual Effects Kevin Chesnos Animation
Visual Effects Matthew Strangio Animation
Visual Effects Michelle Ohana Animation
Visual Effects Neil Helm Animation
Visual Effects Ramiro Lopez Dau Animation
Visual Effects Raphael Suter Animation
Visual Effects Rich McKain Animation
Visual Effects Rob Duquette Thompson Animation
Visual Effects Robb Denovan Animation
Visual Effects Royce Wesley Animation
Visual Effects Simon Allen Animation
Visual Effects Stephen L. Wong Animation
Visual Effects Steve Mason Animation
Visual Effects Wendell Lee Animation
Visual Effects Vladimir Kooperman Animation
Visual Effects Andrew L. Schmidt Animation
Visual Effects Kristoff Vergne Animation
Visual Effects Lindsay Andrus Animation
Visual Effects Chiwook Han Fix Animator
Visual Effects Neth Nom Fix Animator
Visual Effects Erick Oh Fix Animator
Visual Effects Louaye Moulayess Fix Animator
Visual Effects Michael Sauls Fix Animator
Visual Effects Ricky Wight Fix Animator
Visual Effects Stefan Schumacher Fix Animator
Visual Effects Tingting Liu Fix Animator
Production Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting
Editing Jason Hudak Associate Editor
Editing Susan Brunig Color Grading
Editing Mark Dinicola Colorist
Editing Kevin Rose-Williams First Assistant Editor
Crew Jose Rosa Post Production Assistant
Production Erick Ziegler Post Production Coordinator
Production Susan Frank Production Coordinator
Crew Katherine Ringgold Second Film Editor
Sound Tim Simonec Conductor
Sound Andrew Page Music Director
Sound Dan Wallin Scoring Mixer
Sound George Doering Musician
Sound Karl Vincent Musician
Sound Norman Ludwin Musician
Sound Anna Noakes Musician
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Sound Mark LeVang Musician
Sound Jeff Bunnell Musician
Sound Brad Dechter Orchestrator
Sound Ira Hearshen Orchestrator
Sound Mark Gasbarro Orchestrator
Sound Peter Boyer Orchestrator
Sound Andrea Datzman Orchestrator
Sound Andrea Datzman Music Coordinator
Sound Cameron Patrick Orchestrator
Sound Cameron Patrick Musician
Sound Justin Pearson Music Editor
Crew Darla K. Anderson Thanks
Crew Tricia Andres Thanks
Crew Cassandra Barbour Thanks
Crew Connor Funk Thanks
Crew Japeth Pieper In Memory Of
Crew Andy Witkin In Memory Of
Crew Gary Rydstrom Thanks
Crew Luigi Passalacqua Craft Service
Production Rebecca Pigg Human Resources
Production Daniella Muller Production Assistant
Production Liz Seibert Production Assistant
Production Courtney Lockwood Production Coordinator
Production Eric Rosales Production Coordinator
Production Lauren Montuori Production Coordinator
Production Rachel Kate Miller Production Coordinator
Production Allison W. Nelson Production Coordinator
Editing Jodi S. Miller Project Manager
Editing Tamsen Mitchell Project Manager
Production Briana Gardner Publicist
Production Chris Wiggum Publicist
Crew Alden Chew Software Engineer
Crew Edward Luong Software Engineer
Crew Hayley Iben Software Engineer
Crew Jason Kim Software Engineer
Crew Jeremy Cowles Software Engineer
Crew Laurie Kim Software Engineer
Crew Malcolm Blanchard Software Engineer
Crew Mark Hessler Software Engineer
Crew Shiqi Yang Software Engineer
Crew Dirk Van Gelder Software Team Lead
Writing Katelin C. Holloway Story Coordinator
Writing Kyle Ranson-Walsh Story Manager
Crew Andy Thomas Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Catherine Obuhoff Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Ian Westcott Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Marty Lew Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Mike Sundy Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Peter Plackowski Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Ross Dickinson Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Shawn Hovis Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Terry Lee Moseley Systems Administrators & Support
Art Craig Foster Title Designer
Art Catherine Kelly Title Designer
Art Susan Bradley Title Designer
Art Kevin O'Brien Storyboard Artist

keyboard_arrow_up